NUMTA2019 title page
Numerical Computations:
Theory and Algorithms

The 3rd International Conference and Summer School
dedicated to the 80th birthday of Professor Roman G. Strongin
NUMTA2019
June 15 – , 2019
TH Le Castella Village
Le Castella – Isola Capo Rizzuto
Crotone, Italy
Scientific Committee
Scientific Committee
Lidia Aceto, Italy
Andy Adamatzky, UK
Francesco Archetti, Italy
Thomas Bäck, Netherlands
Roberto Battiti, Italy
Roman Belavkin, UK
Giancarlo Bigi, Italy
Paola Bonizzoni, Italy
Luigi Brugnano, Italy
Sergiy Butenko, USA
Sonia Cafieri, France
Tianxin Cai, China
Cristian Calude, New Zealand
Antonio Candelieri, Italy
Mario Cannataro, Italy
Giovanni Capobianco, Italy
Domingos Cardoso, Portugal
Francesco Carrabs, Italy
Emilio Carrizosa, Spain
Leocadio Casado, Spain
Carmine Cerrone, Italy
Raffaele Cerulli, Italy
Marco Cococcioni, Italy
Salvatore Cuomo, Italy
Louis D'Alotto, USA
Oleg Davydov, Germany
Renato De Leone, Italy
Alessandra De Rossi, Italy
Kalyanmoy Deb, USA
Francesco Dell'Accio, Italy
Branko Dragovich, Serbia
Gintautas Dzemyda, Lithuania
Yalchin Efendiev, USA
Michael Emmerich, Netherlands
Adil Erzin, Russia
Yury Evtushenko, Russia
Giovanni Fasano, Italy
Şerife Faydaoğlu, Turkey
Luca Formaggia, Italy
Elisa Francomano, Italy
Masao Fukushima, Japan
David Gao, Australia
Manlio Gaudioso, Italy
Victor Gergel, Russia
Jonathan Gillard, UK
Daniele Gregori, Italy
Vladimir Grishagin, Russia
Mario Guarracino, Italy
Nicola Guglielmi, Italy
Jan Hesthaven, Switzerland
Felice Iavernaro, Italy
Mikhail Khachay, Russia
Oleg Khamisov, Russia
Timos Kipouros, UK
Lefteris Kirousis, Greece
Yury Kochetov, Russia
Olga Kostyukova, Belarus
Vladik Kreinovich, USA
Dmitri Kvasov, Italy
Hoai An Le Thi, France
Wah June Leong, Malaysia
Øystein Linnebo, Norway
Antonio Liotta, UK
Marco Locatelli, Italy
Stefano Lucidi, Italy
Maurice Margenstern, France
Vladimir Mazalov, Russia
Francesca Mazzia, Italy
Maria Mellone, Italy
Kaisa Miettinen, Finland
Edmondo Minisci, UK
Nenad Mladenovic, Serbia
Ganesan Narayanasamy, USA
Ivo Nowak, Germany
Donatella Occorsio, Italy
Marco Panza, USA
Massimo Pappalardo, Italy
Panos Pardalos, USA
Remigijus Paulavičius, Lithuania
Hoang Xuan Phu, Vietnam
Stefan Pickl, Germany
Raffaele Pisano, France
Yuri Popkov, Russia
Mikhail Posypkin, Russia
Oleg Prokopyev, USA
Davide Rizza, UK
Massimo Roma, Italy
Valeria Ruggiero, Italy
Maria Grazia Russo, Italy
Nick Sahinidis, USA
Leonidas Sakalauskas, Lithuania
Yaroslav Sergeyev, Italy (Chairman)
Khodr Shamseddine, Canada
Sameer Shende, USA
Vladimir Shylo, Ukraine
Theodore Simos, Greece
Vinai Singh, India
Majid Soleimani–Damaneh, Iran
William Spataro, Italy
Maria Grazia Speranza, Italy
Giandomenico Spezzano, Italy
Rosamaria Spitaleri, Italy
Alexander Strekalovskiy, Russia
Roman Strongin, Russia
Gopal Tadepalli, India
Tatiana Tchemisova, Portugal
Gerardo Toraldo, Italy
Vassili Toropov, UK
Hiroshi Umeo, Japan
Michael Vrahatis, Greece
Song Wang, Australia
Gerhard–Wilhelm Weber, Poland
Luca Zanni, Italy
Anatoly Zhigljavsky, UK
Antanas Žilinskas, Lithuania
Julius Žilinskas, Lithuania
Joseph Zyss, France